Dublin Timetable

Newry To Dublin

We also operate a daily service to and from Dublin Monday-Friday see the below timetables for locations and times. Bus 1 the 0600 service from Hilltown will commence from Monday 7th January 2019

Service Notice: Bus 1 the 0600 service from Hilltown will commence from Monday 7th January 2019

 LocationBus 1 Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:00 06:20
DepartRostrevor06:10 06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:20 06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30 06:55
Arrive3 Arena07:55 08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:00 08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05 08:25
ArriveUlster Bank08:10 08:30

Dublin To Newry

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:50

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00