Service Timetable

Service Update

Newry to Belfast Service will resume on Monday 20th July in accordance with Covid-19 Regulations, operating on a temporary timetable.

Newry to Dublin Service is still under review with the possibility of resuming in August.

Newry to Belfast Temporary Timetable from Monday 20th July until further notice

 Location  
DepartHilltown06.2506.55
DepartRostrevor06.3507.05
DepartWarrenpoint06.4507.15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07.0007.30
DepartMourne Country07.0307.33
DepartSheepbridge07.1007.40
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:0008:35
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08.0508:40
ArriveQueens University08.1508:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Belfast to Newry Temporary Timetable from Monday 20th July until further notice

LOCATION  
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16.3017.30
ArriveSheepbridge17.3018.25
ArriveMourne Country17.3318.28
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17.3518.30
ArriveWarrenpoint17.4518.45
ArriveRostrevor17.5018.55
ArriveHilltown18.0019.05
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry£7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--

Newry To Dublin

 LocationBus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:0006:20
DepartRostrevor06:1006:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:2006:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:3006:55
Arrive3 Arena07:5508:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:0008:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:0508:25
ArriveIFSC House08:0708:27
ArriveUlster Bank08:1008:30
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Dublin To Newry

 LocationBus 1Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
ArriveNewry Bridge St18:4519:20
ArriveWarrenpoint18:5519:30
ArriveRostrevor19:0019:35
ArriveHilltown19:1519:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry£10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens)

Operates Sunday Evening during Term Time only
 LocationBus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55-
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.45
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.50
ArriveQueens University19.3019.55
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.00

 

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
£5.00