Service Timetable

Newry To Belfast

We operate a daily service to and from Belfast Monday-Friday see the below timetables for locations and times. (TT = Term Time)

Operating

Service Notice: UUJ Service Operating Monday Mornings ONLY commencing Monday 24th September 2018.

New timetable to be introduced October 2018.




Please swipe left in the tables to see more.
 Location Bus 1Bus 2Bus3Bus 4Bus 5Bus 6Bus 7
DepartHilltown05.5506.2506.3506.5006.50TT--
DepartRostrevor06.1006.3506.5007.0007.00TT--
DepartWarrenpoint06.1506.4507.0007.1507.15TT--
DepartNewry Stonebridge06.3007.0007.1507.3007.30TT09.3016.30
DepartMourne Country06.3307.0307.1807.3307.33TT09.3316.33
DepartSheepbridge06.3507.0507.2007.3507.35TT09.3516.35
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre07.3007.5508.0008.30-10.2517.25
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre07.3508.0008.0508.40-10.3017.30
ArriveQueens University07.4508.0508.1508.45-10.35-
ArriveUUJ----09.00TT--

Belfast To Newry

MONDAY TO FRIDAYBus 1Bus 2Bus 3Bus 4Bus 5 Bus 6Bus 7Bus 8
DepartEuropa Bus Centre13.3016.3017.0017.1517.3018.0018.30
DepartQueens University-14.30TT
Fri Only
16.35----
ArriveSheepbridge14.1515.15TT17.3017.5018.1018.2518.5519.25
ArriveMourne Country14.1715.17TT17.3317.5518.1318.2818.5819.28
ArriveNewry Stonebridge14.2015.20TT17.3518.0018.1518.3019.0019.30
ArriveWarrenpoint--17.4518.1518.3018.4519.1519.45
ArriveRostrevor--17.5018.2518.4018.5019.2019.50
ArriveHilltown--18.0018.3018.5019.0019.3020.00

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£8.00£13.00£40.00
Newry £6.00£10.00£38.00
UUJ Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00--
Newry£7.00--

Newry To Dublin

We also operate a daily service to and from Dublin Monday-Friday see the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: No Notices At This Time

 LocationBus 1
DepartHilltown06:20
DepartRostrevor06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:55
Arrive3 Arena08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:25
ArriveUlster Bank08:30

Dublin To Newry

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:50

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00

Sunday Service to Coleraine & Portstewart

We operate a Sunday Evening Service from Newry to Coleraine & Portstewart, see the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: Service Resumes Sunday 23rd September 2018

 Location Time
DepartHilltown17.50
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.00
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.10
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.30
ArriveColeraine UUC Halls21.00
ArrivePortstewart21.10

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens)

We operate a Sunday Evening Service from Newry to Belfast (Queens). See the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: Sunday Service Resumes 23rd September 2018

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55-
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
DepartBanbridge Kenlis St18.4519.15
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.45
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.50
ArriveQueens University19.3019.55
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.00

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
Banbridge
£5.00
Coleraine & Portstewart
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£10.00
Newry£10.00