Service Timetable

Newry To Belfast

We operate a daily service to and from Belfast Monday-Friday see the below timetables for locations and times. (TT = Term Time)

Operating

Service Notice: UUJ Service Commencing Monday 25th September 2017

Please swipe left in the tables to see more.
 Location Bus 1Bus 2Bus3Bus 4Bus 5Bus 6Bus 7
DepartHilltown05.5506.2506.3506.5006.50TT--
DepartRostrevor06.1006.3506.5007.0007.00TT--
DepartWarrenpoint06.1506.4507.0007.1507.15TT--
DepartNewry Stonebridge06.3007.0007.1507.3007.30TT09.3016.30
DepartMourne Country06.3307.0307.1807.3307.33TT09.3316.33
DepartSheepbridge06.3507.0507.2007.3507.35TT09.3516.35
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre07.3007.5508.0008.30-10.2517.25
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre07.3508.0008.0508.40-10.3017.30
ArriveQueens University07.4508.0508.1508.45-10.35-
ArriveUUJ----09.00TT--

Belfast To Newry

 Location Bus 1Bus 2Bus 3Bus 4Bus 5Bus 6Bus 7Bus 8
DepartUUJWED ONLY
13:10TT
MTTF
16:00
MONDAY TO FRIDAY
DepartEuropa Bus Centre13.3016.3017.0017.1517.3018.0018.30
DepartQueens University-14.30TT
Fri Only
16.35----
ArriveSheepbridge14.1515.15TT17.3017.5018.1018.2518.5519.25
ArriveMourne Country14.1715.17TT17.3317.5518.1318.2818.5819.28
ArriveNewry Stonebridge14.2015.20TT17.3518.0018.1518.3019.0019.30
ArriveWarrenpoint--17.4518.1518.3018.4519.1519.45
ArriveRostrevor--17.5018.2518.4018.5019.2019.50
ArriveHilltown--18.0018.3018.5019.0019.3020.00

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£8.00£13.00£40.00
Newry £6.00£10.00£38.00
UUJ Fares
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry£7.00£12.00£40.00

Newry To Dublin

We also operate a daily service to and from Dublin Monday-Friday see the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: No Notices At This Time

 LocationBus 1
DepartHilltown06:20
DepartRostrever06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:55
Arrive3 Arena08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:25
ArriveIFSC House08:27
ArriveUlster Bank08:39

Dublin To Newry

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartSean O'Casey Bridge17:2218:00
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Kilmorey St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:55

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00

Sunday Service to Coleraine & Portstewart

We operate a Sunday service from Newry to Coleraine & Portstewart, see the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: Service Resumes 24th September 2017

 Location Time
DepartHilltown17.50
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.00
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.10
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.30
ArriveColeraine UUC Halls21.00
ArrivePortstewart21.10

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast Queens

We operate a Sunday service from Newry to Belfast Queens, see the below timetables for locations and times.

Service Notice: Service Resumes 24th September 2017

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55-
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
DepartBanbridge Kenlis St18.4519.15
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.45
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.50
ArriveQueens University19.3019.55

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
Banbridge
£5.00
Coleraine & Portstewart
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£9.00
Newry£8.00