Newry to Belfast Service

Newry to Belfast from Tuesday 4th May 2021 until Friday 4th June 2021

 Location  
DepartHilltown06:25
DepartRostrevor06:35
DepartWarrenpoint06:45
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:00
DepartMourne Country07:03
DepartSheepbridge07:10
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:00
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:05
ArriveQueens University08:15
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Monday to Friday only

Newry to Belfast from Monday 7th June 2021

 Location   
DepartHilltown06:2506:55
DepartRostrevor06:3507:05
DepartWarrenpoint06:4507:15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:0007:30
DepartMourne Country07:0307:33
DepartSheepbridge07:1007:40
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:0008:35
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:0508:40
ArriveQueens University08:1508:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Monday to Friday only

Belfast to Newry Service from Tuesday 4th May 2021 until Friday 4th June 2021

LOCATION 
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:45
ArriveSheepbridge17:45
ArriveMourne Country17:48
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17:50
ArriveWarrenpoint18:00
ArriveRostrevor18:05
ArriveHilltown18:15
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

Monday to Friday

TT = Operates Term Time Only

Belfast to Newry Service from Monday 7th June 2021

LOCATION  
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:4517:30
ArriveSheepbridge17:4518:20
ArriveMourne Country17:4818:25
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17:5018:30
ArriveWarrenpoint18:0018:45
ArriveRostrevor18:0518:50
ArriveHilltown18:1519:00
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

Monday to Friday

TT = Operates Term Time Only

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--