Newry to Belfast Service

Newry to Belfast service from Monday 20th September 2021

 Location   
DepartHilltown06:2506:55
DepartRostrevor06:3507:05
DepartWarrenpoint06:4507:15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:0007:3009:30
DepartMourne Country07:0307:3309:33
DepartSheepbridge07:1007:4009:40
ArriveSt Mary's-Park Centre08:0008:3010:30
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:0508:3510:35
ArriveQueen's University08:1508:4510:45
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

 

 

 

[table “” not found /]

 

Belfast to Newry Service from Monday 20th September 2021

 Location     
DepartQueen's University14:30 TT16:45

DepartEuropa Bus Centre13:3016:3017:0017:30
ArriveSheepbridge14:3015:3017:3018:0018:30
ArriveMourne Country14:3315:3317:3318:0318:33
ArriveNewry Stonebridge14:4015:4017:4018:1018:40
ArriveWarrenpoint15:5517:5518:2518:55
ArriveRostrevor16:0018:0018:3019;00
ArriveHilltown16:1018:1018:4019:10
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) - Resumes Sunday 19th September 2021

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.50
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.55
ArriveQueens University19.3020.00
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.05

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--
Sunday Service£5.00