Belfast Timetable

Newry to Belfast Temporary Timetable from Monday 2nd November until further notice

 Location    
DepartHilltown06.2506.55-
DepartRostrevor06.3507.05-
DepartWarrenpoint06.4507.15-
DepartNewry Stonebridge07.0007.3009.30
DepartMourne Country07.0307.3309.33
DepartSheepbridge07.1007.4009.40
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:0008:3510.15
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08.0508:4010.20
ArriveQueens University08.1508:5010.30
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Monday to Friday only

Belfast to Newry Temporary Timetable from Monday 2nd November until further notice

LOCATION FRIDAY
ONLY
TT
  
DepartQueens University-14:30
DepartEuropa Bus Centre13.3016.3017.30
ArriveSheepbridge14.1015:3017.3018.25
ArriveMourne Country14.1515:3317.3318.28
ArriveNewry Stonebridge14.2015:3517.3518.30
ArriveWarrenpoint15:5017.4518.45
ArriveRostrevor16:0017.5018.55
ArriveHilltown16:1018.0019.05
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

Monday to Friday

TT = Operates Term Time Only

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--