Newry to Belfast Service

Newry to Belfast Service from Monday 17th January 2022

 LocationBus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:2506:55
DepartRostrevor06:3507:05
DepartWarrenpoint06:4507:15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:0007:30
DepartMourne Country07:0307:33
DepartSheepbridge07:1007:40
ArriveSt Mary's-Park Centre08:0008:30
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:0508:35
ArriveQueen's University08:1508:45
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

 

 

 

[table “” not found /]

 

Belfast to Newry Service from Monday 24th January 2022

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartQueen's University14:30 TT
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:3017:30
ArriveSheepbridge15:3017:3018:30
ArriveMourne Country15:3317:3318:33
ArriveNewry Stonebridge15:4017:4018:40
ArriveWarrenpoint15:5517:5518:55
ArriveRostrevor16:0018:0019;00
ArriveHilltown16:1018:1019:10
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) - Resumes Sunday 23rd January 2022

 Location Bus 1
DepartHilltown
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge19.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.50
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.55
ArriveQueens University20.00
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel20.05

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--
Sunday Service£5.00