Dublin Timetable

NEWRY - DUBLIN SERVICE CURRENTLY NOT OPERATING

 

 

Newry to Dublin - UPDATE 02 NOVEMBER 2021 - CURRENTLY NOT OPERATING

 LocationBus 1
DepartHilltown06:00
DepartRostrevor06:10
DepartWarrenpoint06:20
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30
Arrive3 Arena07:55
ArriveConvention Centre08:00
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05
ArriveIFSC House08:07
ArriveUlster Bank08:10
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Service operates Monday to Friday

Dublin to Newry - UPDATE 02 NOVEMBER 2021 - CURRENTLY NOT OPERATING

 Location Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:10
DepartIFSC House17:20
DepartConvention Centre17:25
Depart3 Arena17:30
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:45
Arrive Warrenpoint18:55
Arrive Rostrevor19:00
Arrive Hilltown19:15
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Service operates Monday to Friday

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50