Dublin Timetable

Dublin Service SUSPENDED until further notice - Last Updated 21st August

Newry To Dublin - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 LocationBus 1 Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:00 06:20
DepartRostrevor06:10 06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:20 06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30 06:55
Arrive3 Arena07:55 08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:00 08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05 08:25
ArriveIFSC House08:0708:27
ArriveUlster Bank08:10 08:30
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Service operates Monday to Friday

Dublin To Newry - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Service operates Monday to Friday

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50