Service Timetable

NEWRY - DUBLIN UPDATE - 20th October 2021

Newry to Belfast Service - Additional Services being added from 19th September 2021. Please see timetable below. 

Newry to Dublin Service - Resumes Monday 1st November 2021.

Please see NEW TIMETABLES below

Newry to Belfast service from Monday 20th September 2021

 Location   
DepartHilltown06:2506:55
DepartRostrevor06:3507:05
DepartWarrenpoint06:4507:15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:0007:3009:30
DepartMourne Country07:0307:3309:33
DepartSheepbridge07:1007:4009:40
ArriveSt Mary's-Park Centre08:0008:3010:30
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:0508:3510:35
ArriveQueen's University08:1508:4510:45
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

 

 

[table “” not found /]

 

Belfast to Newry Service from Monday 20th September 2021

 Location     
DepartQueen's University14:30 TT16:45

DepartEuropa Bus Centre13:3016:3017:0017:30
ArriveSheepbridge14:3015:3017:3018:0018:30
ArriveMourne Country14:3315:3317:3318:0318:33
ArriveNewry Stonebridge14:4015:4017:4018:1018:40
ArriveWarrenpoint15:5517:5518:2518:55
ArriveRostrevor16:0018:0018:3019;00
ArriveHilltown16:1018:1018:4019:10
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) - Resumes Sunday 19th September 2021

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.50
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.55
ArriveQueens University19.3020.00
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.05

 

 

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--
Sunday Service£5.00

Newry to Dublin - UPDATE 02 NOVEMBER 2021 - CURRENTLY NOT OPERATING

 LocationBus 1
DepartHilltown06:00
DepartRostrevor06:10
DepartWarrenpoint06:20
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30
Arrive3 Arena07:55
ArriveConvention Centre08:00
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05
ArriveIFSC House08:07
ArriveUlster Bank08:10
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Dublin to Newry - UPDATE 02 NOVEMBER 2021 - CURRENTLY NOT OPERATING

 Location Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:10
DepartIFSC House17:20
DepartConvention Centre17:25
Depart3 Arena17:30
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:45
Arrive Warrenpoint18:55
Arrive Rostrevor19:00
Arrive Hilltown19:15
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
£5.00