Service Timetable

SERVICE UPDATE - 20th May 2021

Newry to Belfast Service - Additional Services being added from 7th June 2021. Please see timetable below. 

Newry to Dublin Service - SUSPENDED until further notice 

Newry to Belfast from Tuesday 4th May 2021 until Friday 4th June 2021

 Location  
DepartHilltown06:25
DepartRostrevor06:35
DepartWarrenpoint06:45
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:00
DepartMourne Country07:03
DepartSheepbridge07:10
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:00
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:05
ArriveQueens University08:15
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Newry to Belfast from Monday 7th June 2021

 Location   
DepartHilltown06:2506:55
DepartRostrevor06:3507:05
DepartWarrenpoint06:4507:15
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:0007:30
DepartMourne Country07:0307:33
DepartSheepbridge07:1007:40
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:0008:35
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:0508:40
ArriveQueens University08:1508:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Belfast to Newry Service from Tuesday 4th May 2021 until Friday 4th June 2021

LOCATION 
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:45
ArriveSheepbridge17:45
ArriveMourne Country17:48
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17:50
ArriveWarrenpoint18:00
ArriveRostrevor18:05
ArriveHilltown18:15
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Belfast to Newry Service from Monday 7th June 2021

LOCATION  
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:4517:30
ArriveSheepbridge17:4518:20
ArriveMourne Country17:4818:25
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17:5018:30
ArriveWarrenpoint18:0018:45
ArriveRostrevor18:0518:50
ArriveHilltown18:1519:00
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--

Newry To Dublin - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 LocationBus 1 Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:00 06:20
DepartRostrevor06:10 06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:20 06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30 06:55
Arrive3 Arena07:55 08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:00 08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05 08:25
ArriveIFSC House08:0708:27
ArriveUlster Bank08:10 08:30
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Dublin To Newry - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55-
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.45
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.50
ArriveQueens University19.3019.55
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.00

 

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
£5.00