Service Timetable

SERVICE UPDATE - 7th January 2021

All Services have been SUSPENDED until further notice due to Covid-19 restrictions. Futher updates will appear here and on our Facebook page. 

Newry to Belfast SUSPENDED until further notice

 Location   
DepartHilltown-
DepartRostrevor-
DepartWarrenpoint-
DepartNewry Stonebridge-
DepartMourne Country-
DepartSheepbridge-
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre-
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre-
ArriveQueens University-
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Belfast to Newry Service SUSPENDED until further notice

LOCATION
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre
ArriveSheepbridge
ArriveMourne Country
ArriveNewry Stonebridge
ArriveWarrenpoint
ArriveRostrevor
ArriveHilltown
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

 

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--

Newry To Dublin - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 LocationBus 1 Bus 2
DepartHilltown06:00 06:20
DepartRostrevor06:10 06:30
DepartWarrenpoint06:20 06:40
DepartNewry Kilmorey St06:30 06:55
Arrive3 Arena07:55 08:15
ArriveConvention Centre08:00 08:20
ArriveSean O'Casey Bridge08:05 08:25
ArriveIFSC House08:0708:27
ArriveUlster Bank08:10 08:30
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Dublin To Newry - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 Location Bus 1 Bus 2
DepartUlster Bank George's Quay17:1017:45
DepartIFSC House17:2017:55
DepartConvention Centre17:2518:05
Depart3 Arena17:3018:10
Arrive Newry Bridge St18:4519:20
Arrive Warrenpoint18:5519:30
Arrive Rostrevor19:0019:35
Arrive Hilltown19:1519:50
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

 

Fares Dublin

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
£15.00£20.00£70.00
Newry £10.00£15.00£65.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£7.00
Newry£6.50

Sunday Service Newry To Belfast (Queens) - SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

 Location Bus 1Bus 2
DepartHilltown17.55-
DepartRostrevor Bus Stop18.0518.30
DepartWarrenpoint Bus Stop18.1518.45
DepartNewry Stonebridge18.3019.00
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre19.2019.45
ArriveQueens Elms Village19.2519.50
ArriveQueens University19.3019.55
ArriveJurys Inn Hotel19.3520.00

 

Sunday Service Fares

LocationSingle
Queens
Hilltown
Rostrever
Warrenpoint
Newry
£5.00