Newry to Belfast Service

Newry to Belfast from Tuesday 4th May 2021

 Location   
DepartHilltown06:25-
DepartRostrevor06:35-
DepartWarrenpoint06:45-
DepartNewry Stonebridge07:00-
DepartMourne Country07:03-
DepartSheepbridge07:10-
ArriveSt. Mary - Park Centre08:00-
ArriveEuropa Bus Centre08:05-
ArriveQueens University08:15-
Operates Monday to Friday excluding Bank Holidays

Monday to Friday only

Belfast to Newry Service from Tuesday 4th May 2021

LOCATION 
DepartQueens University
DepartEuropa Bus Centre16:45
ArriveSheepbridge17:45
ArriveMourne Country17:48
ArriveNewry Stonebridge17:50
ArriveWarrenpoint18:00
ArriveRostrevor18:05
ArriveHilltown18:15
Operates Monday to Friday Excluding Bank Holidays

TT = Operates Fridays during Term Time only

Monday to Friday

TT = Operates Term Time Only

Fares Belfast

LocationSingleDay Return10 Journey
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£10.00£15.00£42.00
Newry £7.00£12.00£40.00
Commuter Card Fares
Hilltown
Rostrevor
Warrenpoint
£4.00--
Newry£3.80--